Awards

2019

November

ASIJ VEX Robotics Challenge 2019

Robot Skills Champion (7984A)

13th Asia-Pacific Robotics Championship -

VEXIQ Greater Bay Area Challenge - CCK Cup

Robot Skills Third Place (10863A)

August

2019 World Robot Contest Championship

Robot Skills Champion - VEX U (CMAA)

Tournament Finalists - VEX U (CMAA)

July

Cross-strait Robotics Competition - Middle School

1st Runner up - VEX (7984)

 

June

18th MATE International ROV Competition

13th Place - Ranger Class

1st Place - Marketing Display in Ranger Class

April

2019 VEX Robotics World Championship

Tournament Quarterfinals in Design Division - VEX U (CMAA)

Rank 7 out of 38 teams in Design Division - VEX U (CMAA)

Tournament Quarterfinals in Spirit Division - Middle School (7984D)

Rank 21 out of 94 teams in Design Division - Middle School (7984D)

Rank 50 out of 96 teams in Math Division - High School (7984A)

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2019

2nd Place - Ranger Class

February

Asia Open VEX Robotic Competition

Tournament Finalists - VEX U (CMAA)

January

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2019

Excellence Award - High School                (7984A)

Excellence Award - Middle School            (7984D)​

Tournament Champion - Middle School (7984C, 7984D)

Tournament Finalists - Middle School     (7984A, 7984B)

Robotic Skill Champion - High School      (7984A)

Robotic Skill Champion - Middle School  (7984D)

Robotic Skill Finalists - High School          (7984B)

Robotic Skill Finalists - Middle School      (7984C)

2018

December

Signature Event: Asia-Pacific VRC Championship

Design Award- VEX U (CMAA)

October

Asia Open Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Divisional 

Tournament Finalist - VEX (7984D)

August

RoboCom Adolescence Challenge 2018

Tournament Champion - Middle School (7984C)

July

Cross-straits, Hong Kong & Macau Robotics Competition 2018

Teamwork Finalist - VEXIQ (10863A)

 

June

17th MATE International ROV Competition

12th Place - Ranger Class

3rd Place - Technical Documentation in Ranger Class

April

2018 VEX Robotics World Championship

Tournament Quarterfinals in Design Division - VEX U (CMAA)

Rank 4 out of 44 teams in Design Division - VEX U (CMAA)

Rank 59 out of 96 teams in Technology Division - High School (7984B)

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2018

Champion - Ranger Class

February

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2018

Excellence Award - Middle School            (7984D)

Tournament Champion - High School     (7984A, 7984B)

Tournament Champion - Middle School (7984C, 7984D)

Robotic Skill Champion - High School      (7984B)

Robotic Skill Finalists - Middle School      (7984D)

Design Award - Middle School                  (7984D)


January

VEX IQ Challenge Hong Kong Championship
Teamwork Champion (10863A)

Create Award (10863A)

2017

December

2017 - 2018 VEX Robotics Asia Open

Tournament Champion - VEX U (CMAA)

Tournament 3rd Place - High School (7984B)

November

Asia Open Shenzhen Divisional Championship

Tournament Champion  - VEX (7984A)

Tournament Finalist - VEX (7984C)

Tournament 3rd Place  - VEX (7984B)

Teamwork Finalist - VEXIQ (10863A)

2017 APAC China Qualifier 

Tournament Finalist - VEX U (CMAA)

Robot Skills Finalist - VEX U (CMAA)

October

HKIS Technology Challenge 2017

Tournament Champion  - VEX (7984B)

Robot Skills Winner - VEX (7984B)

Create Award - VEX (7984A)

August

RoboCom Adolescence Challenge 2017

Tournament 3rd Place  - VEX U (CMAA)

June

「智能都會創新能源」比賽 2016/2017

優異獎 『可再生能源感應盒』

最受現場觀眾歡迎獎

​最佳工藝獎

Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao
Greater Bay Area Robotics Classic Invitational

Tournament 3rd Place  - VEX (7984A, 7984B)

Innovate Award - VEX (7984A)

 

16th MATE International ROV Competition

6th Place - Marketing Display in Ranger Class

7th Place - Product Presentation in Ranger Class

April

2017 VEX Robotics World Championship

Rank 13 out of 31 teams in Design Division - VEX U (CMAA)

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2017

Champion - Ranger Class

February

VEX IQ Challenge 2017 Hong Kong

Sliver Award - Middle School (11663A)

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2017

Tournament Champion - High School              (7984A, 7984B)

Tournament Champion - Middle School          (7984C)

Tournament First Runner-up - Middle School (7984D)

Hong Kong ICT Award 2017

Best Student Invention Certificate of Merit - Secondary Senior School

2016

December

Asia-Pacific Robotics Championship 2016

高中組  二等獎 (7984A)

 

October

Hong Kong International School Robotics Challenge

Excellence Award - VEX (7984A)

Tournament Champion - VEX (7984A)

RoboCom Adolescence Challenge 2016

高中組  三等獎 (7984A)

June

「智能都會創新能源」比賽 2015/2016

亞軍    《可再生能源水底機械人 CMA-ROV》

15th MATE International ROV Competition

9th Place - Explorer Class

April

2016 VEX Robotics World Championship

Rank 13 out of 30 teams in Research Division - VEX U (CMAA)

Rank 65 out of 86 teams in Opportunity Division - Middle School (7984C)

Rank 15 - Robot Skill - VEXU (CMAA)

Rank 75 - Robot Skill - Middle School (7984C)

 

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2016

2nd Place - Explore Class

February

VEX IQ Challenge 2016 Hong Kong

Excellence Award

Teamwork Champion

STEM research Project Award 

Build Award

January

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2016

Tournament Champion - Middle School (7984C)

Tournament Semifinalists - Middle School   (7984D)

Tournament Semifinalists - High School  (7984A, 7984B)

2015

 

December

Asia-Pacific Robotics Championship 2015  

BDS Energy Battle Bronze Award

 

HK Electric's Smart Power Campaign: Green Energy Dreams Come True  

3rd Place   GoGoEco

 

November

World Adolescent Robot Contest 2015

高中組、初中組    一等獎 (7984A, 7984C)

高中組                   二等獎 (7984B)

初中組                   最佳活力獎(7984C)

 

June

14th MATE International ROV Competition

Aloha Team Spirit - Explorer Class

9th Place - Explorer Class

 

April

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2015

3rd Place - Explore Class

 

2015 VEX Robotics World Championship

Rank 68 out of 90 teams in Engineering Division - High School (7984A)

Rank 60 out of 75 teams in Opportunity Division - Middle School (7984C)

Rank 57 - Robot Skill - High School (7984A)

Rank 86 - Robot Skill - Middle School (7984C)

 

February

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2014

Tournament Champion - High School     (7984A, 7984B)

Tournament Champion - Middle School (7984C, 7984D)

Robotic Skill Champion - High School      (7984B)
Excellence Award - High School                (7984A)

Excellence Award - Middle School            (7984C)

2014

 

December

第八屆亞洲機械人錦標賽

高中組                   二等獎 (7984B)

高中組、初中組    三等獎 (7984A, 7984C, 7984D)

 

August

第五屆青少年機器人活動暨亞洲機器人錦標賽中國區選拔賽

高中組    二等獎 (7984A)

初中組    三等獎 (7984C)

 

June

13th MATE International ROV Competition
9th Place - Ranger Class 

April

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2014
1st Place - Ranger Class

2013

 

December

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2013

Tournament Second Runner-up - High School  (7984B, 7984E)

Tournament First Runner-up - Middle School   (7984C, 7984D)

 

November

我愛海洋比賽

優異獎

 

June

「創新能源項目」設計比賽 2012/2013

優異獎    《能源-矩陣》

 

12th MATE International ROV Competition
8th Place - Ranger Class 

 

青年科技習作比賽

中一級    一等獎

中三級    一等獎 


April

The IET/MATE Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2013
1st Place - Ranger Class

 

March

InfoMatrix機械人比賽 2013 

中學組格鬥機械人    亞軍 

2012

 

June

「創新能源項目」設計比賽 2011/2012

優異獎    《再生能源機械人》

 

11th MATE International ROV Competition
7th Place - Ranger Class 

April

7th Hong Kong Underwater Robot Challenge 2012
1st Place - Ranger Class

2011

 

November

2011年第六屆創協盃創意科技機械人大賽 - 電子創新科技設計比賽

高級組   冠軍

 

June

「創新能源項目」設計比賽 2010/2011

冠軍    《「紅」日室內照明系統》

 

March

電子科技創意獎勵計劃

 創新應用組    冠軍    綠色公路

Ÿ 創新應用組    亞軍    家居控制系統

 

Design for Elderly Competition - Creative Household Product Design

Secondary School Students Group

Most Practical and Easy to Manufacture Award

 

學習如此多紛 2011 專題研習及程式設計比賽

科技、藝術及體育    高級組    一等獎

中學高級組    全場總冠軍

2010

 

December

Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game 2010

Tournament Second Runner-up - Middle School 

 

CTEA 創協盃

電子創新科技設計    高級組    冠軍

 

 

November

南宇杯深港電子創新設計競賽

一等獎    魔指壁畫

三等獎    再生能源模組

 

September

「未來城市」照明設計比賽 2010

優異獎    綠色公路

 

綠色創意工業比賽

優勝隊伍    冷暖氣熱水爐

 

July

青年技能比賽

第四及五名

 

June

「創新能源項目」設計比賽 2009/2010

亞軍    《『天』池》

 

April

2010 MATE International ROV Competition

4th Place Overall

 

March

香港青少年科技創新大賽

優秀科技教師     一等獎